Daily Fire Alerts And Action Taken Status as on 15-05-2021
StateFire Alerts ReceivedOut of Total Alerts ReceivedOut of Alerts falling inside the Forests
Upto Prev DayTodayCummulativeWith No Fire in the FieldFalling Outside ForestsFalling inside the ForestsRelating to Forestry WorksRelating to ROFR and EncroachmentsBalance AlertsFire Alerts Attended and UpdatedExtend of Area Burnt (Ha)
Telangana22649022649645217207356541533185482159723481.43
            
DistrictFire Alerts ReceivedOut of Total Alerts ReceivedOut of Alerts falling inside the Forests
Upto Prev DayTodayCummulativeFalling Outside ForestsFalling inside the ForestsWith no Fire in the FieldAlerts Relating to Forestry WorksRelating to ROFR and EncroachmentsBalance AlertsFire Alerts Attended and UpdatedExtend of Area Burnt (Ha)
Adilabad171601716231636476108152217061319.82
Komaram bheem Asifabad2626026261223838310222522771783.33
Bhadradri Kothagudem340303403832846590609258533573059.72
Jayashankar Bhupalpally13050130521192402122114912341319.55
Jogulamba Gadwal30300000000
Hyderabad00000000000
Jagtial588058825632204559587849.65
Jangoan20200000000
Kamareddy51605161144724337407482732.42
Karimnagar20200000000
Khammam175017501353111211213879.32
Mahabubabad17110171160162147564105016852811.12
Mahabubnagar340340320120113241.18
Mancherial172501725115741492917152817241173.19
Medak18401840115965104124405.01
Medchal20202000229.2
Nalgonda3103103101031831192.79
Nagarkurnool191401914518525313818169619104545.25
Nirmal16110161117144614626824115416091323.47
Nizamabad88708878863107128448811316.76
Peddapalli22702270206453198210146.04
Rangareddy6606664322701651134.97
Rajanna Sircilla23802380138016131138109.69
Sangareddy550552462453750170.26
Siddipet74074324201232993.4
Suryapet10100100010
Vikarabad133013317112431891133153.69
Wanaparthy40403003032.5
Warangal Urban10100000000
Warangal Rural82082056602546213.8
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri1201211000125
Mulug332103321503075141430303131391690.3
Narayanpet00000000000
Grand Total22649022649217207356456541533185482159723481.43