Daily Fire Alerts And Action Taken Status as on 20-04-2021
StateFire Alerts ReceivedOut of Total Alerts ReceivedOut of Alerts falling inside the Forests
Upto Prev DayTodayCummulativeWith No Fire in the FieldFalling Outside ForestsFalling inside the ForestsRelating to Forestry WorksRelating to ROFR and EncroachmentsBalance AlertsFire Alerts Attended and UpdatedExtend of Area Burnt (Ha)
Telangana22250022250583211197016271465176092049522638.72
            
DistrictFire Alerts ReceivedOut of Total Alerts ReceivedOut of Alerts falling inside the Forests
Upto Prev DayTodayCummulativeFalling Outside ForestsFalling inside the ForestsWith no Fire in the FieldAlerts Relating to Forestry WorksRelating to ROFR and EncroachmentsBalance AlertsFire Alerts Attended and UpdatedExtend of Area Burnt (Ha)
Adilabad16990169923154735696144516051230.04
Komaram bheem Asifabad2601026011214837310213521861748.86
Bhadradri Kothagudem333403334529236583579226129932830.12
Jayashankar Bhupalpally12820128221104321912107311381275.11
Jogulamba Gadwal10100000000
Hyderabad00000000000
Jagtial582058225512104547574821.03
Jangoan20200000000
Kamareddy50505051144023337400474718.92
Karimnagar20200000000
Khammam157015701101949711171.87
Mahabubabad16860168660162147564105016852811.12
Mahabubnagar340340320120113241.18
Mancherial165601656115091392917146316491136.17
Medak17801780916618497340.18
Medchal20202000229.2
Nalgonda3003003001021830192.59
Nagarkurnool190101901517934913617164018474420.88
Nirmal15680156817140812826424112015531297.13
Nizamabad88008808828107128098461272.31
Peddapalli22402240170453162174132.65
Rangareddy5405433111901235108.4
Rajanna Sircilla22302230138016131138109.69
Sangareddy510512421253545149.26
Siddipet71071324201232993.4
Suryapet10100100010
Vikarabad132013217111431890132152.69
Wanaparthy40403003032.5
Warangal Urban10100000000
Warangal Rural82082051602495712.8
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri1201210000013
Mulug329503295502994141428295230581657.62
Narayanpet00000000000
Grand Total22250022250211197015836271465176092049522638.72